Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

sec.gov

Read or submit sec.gov review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for sec.gov below:

sec.gov


 

 

sec.gov stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: sec.gov

Google Index:
View sec.gov Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View sec.gov Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View sec.gov Bing Links
History:
View sec.gov on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  sec.gov
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,253
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  896,789
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,059,057
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,045,563.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
39.36%
Referral:
6.74%
Search:
50.38%
Social:
3.52%
Paid:
0%

sec.gov receives about 78,500 special visitors and 394,070 (5.02 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $2,848.59/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,843,476.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sec.gov is ranked number 4,823 in the earth and 0.0157% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02142, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on sec.gov

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sec.gov
96.64%95.71%4.76
adviserinfo.sec.gov
3.95%2.73%3.3
secsearch.sec.gov
2.39%0.55%1.1
searchwww.sec.gov
0.34%0.07%1.0
edgarfiling.sec.gov
0.34%0.56%7.9
acadia.sec.gov
0.14%0.11%4
go.sec.gov
0.13%0.12%4
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  22
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

sec.gov Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.9%49.8%1419
Japan 6.0%33.5%3415
China 5.9%3.1%8750
India 2.7%2.7%8482
Canada 2.6%1.6%3535
United Kingdom 2.1%0.9%8073
Germany 1.1%0.4%18142
Hong Kong 0.9%0.7%2799
Australia 0.8%0.5%7098
Spain 0.7%0.3%14552
France 0.6%0.1%29115
Taiwan 0.6%2.0%5160
Italy 0.5%0.2%22855
Philippines 0.5%0.2%3701

sec.gov popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
51
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
37
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on sec.gov

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sec.gov
96.64%95.71%4.76
adviserinfo.sec.gov
3.95%2.73%3.3
secsearch.sec.gov
2.39%0.55%1.1
searchwww.sec.gov
0.34%0.07%1.0
edgarfiling.sec.gov
0.34%0.56%7.9
acadia.sec.gov
0.14%0.11%4
go.sec.gov
0.13%0.12%4
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 196,247$2,250.95
Japan 132,013$422.44
Canada 6,305$44.20
China 12,216$37.75
United Kingdom 3,547$22.10
India 10,640$17.02
Taiwan 7,881$14.97
Australia 1,970$14.84
Hong Kong 2,758$9.52
Germany 1,576$7.61
Italy 788$2.75
France 394$1.85
Spain 1,182$1.31
Philippines 788$1.28

www.sec.gov visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.dotgov.gov...
% DOTGOV details hosting ready
website Name: SEC.GOV
detail: ACTIVE

>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-04-02T22:57:15Z <<<
Please be advised that this details hosting just includes details pertaining
to the .GOV website. For details for another websites please use the details
server at RS.INTERNIC.NET.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 300 Mname crow.sec.gov Rname oit-iss-unix.sec.gov Serial Number 2018040102 Refresh 10800 Retry 300 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 TXT 300 AAAA 20 AAAA 20 A 172.230.162.53 20 MX adc-stamp02.sec.gov 300 MX d2-ironport02.sec.gov 300 MX d1-ironport02.sec.gov 300 MX opc-stamp01.sec.gov 300 NS a1-32.akam.net 300 NS a18-65.akam.net 300 NS a6-64.akam.net 300 NS a7-65.akam.net 300 NS a3-67.akam.net 300 NS a20-66.akam.net 300

 

sec.gov review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 3 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

sec.gov/files/google_tag/google_tag.script.js?p6kqws
sec.gov/files/js/js_M8bMkMWYaa6GjkCVIa45Had-OgBsWiXUcfHbMCa0eN8.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

sec.gov/files/css/css_E1q5Z2t***I_jKxTdnsCmPRlaUTahU3z74eRGBK6XgU.css?p6kqws
sec.gov/files/css/css_0lTS_WvmKBwRB58YEZiR2aYlSyVAcNxTwVn_B5BPC5g.css?p6kqws
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:300,400,500,600

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

sec.gov/
sec.gov/
sec.gov/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/homepage/enforce-icon-2x.png (8 seconds)
sec.gov/files/Grad-Final-character-6_01_17.jpg (9 seconds)
sec.gov/files/styles/featured_graphic/public/2017-07/datadisclosure-spotlight.png?itok=z_m392wu (12 seconds)
sec.gov/sites/default/files/inline-photos/people.png (12 seconds)
sec.gov/files/styles/featured_graphic/public/2018-03/mainpage-jonconnolly_0.jpg?itok=EcOURara (15 seconds)
sec.gov/files/css/css_0lTS_WvmKBwRB58YEZiR2aYlSyVAcNxTwVn_B5BPC5g.css?p6kqws (16 seconds)
sec.gov/files/styles/featured_graphic/public/2018-03/crypto-storyline.jpg?itok=lOr7nxzj (19 seconds)
sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/data-icon-2x.png (19 seconds)
sec.gov/files/styles/featured_video_image/public/video_thumbnails/Q3aG_N65EfI.jpg?itok=qLd5US0P (23 seconds)
sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/regulate-securities.png (25 seconds)
sec.gov/files/company_tickers.json (33 seconds)
sec.gov/files/styles/featured_graphic/public/2018-03/mainpage-WHM.jpg?itok=5dr1yp-J (35 seconds)
sec.gov/files/google_tag/google_tag.script.js?p6kqws (40 seconds)
sec.gov/files/sec-logo.png (40 seconds)
sec.gov/files/js/js_M8bMkMWYaa6GjkCVIa45Had-OgBsWiXUcfHbMCa0eN8.js (43 seconds)
sec.gov/files/styles/featured_graphic/public/2018-03/mainpage-teacheroutreach.jpg?itok=t5SnFYS9 (45 seconds)
sec.gov/files/js/js_o-4iBG4GcmU4BG1AYF-HO54k6DuKxo3gzmBrkv7NkhA.js (46 seconds)
sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/inform-icon-2x.png (48 seconds)
sec.gov/files/css/css_E1q5Z2t***I_jKxTdnsCmPRlaUTahU3z74eRGBK6XgU.css?p6kqws (55 seconds)
sec.gov/sites/default/files/inline-photos/notepad.png (55 seconds)
sec.gov/files/styles/featured_graphic/public/2017-11/SMB-thumbnail.jpg.jpeg?itok=E-7yfxK6 (57 seconds)
sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/photos/sec-header-background.png (58 seconds)
s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TD3BKV (15 mins)
js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
gateway.foresee.com/websites/sec-gov/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by ***.5KiB (33% cut).

Compressing sec.gov/files/Grad-Final-character-6_01_17.jpg should save 58.8KiB (33% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/files/styles/featured_graphic/public/2017-08/whistle***er-spotlight.png?itok=Wb-zmVw1 should save 3KiB (30% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/cap-formation.png should save 1.7KiB (36% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/enforce-icon-2x.png should save 1.6KiB (33% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/inform-icon-2x.png should save 1.3KiB (23% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/sites/default/files/inline-photos/people.png should save 1.1KiB (36% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/regulate-securities.png should save 1KiB (39% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/sites/default/files/inline-photos/notepad.png should save 659B (34% cut).
Compressing sec.gov/themes/custom/secgov/images/mainpage/data-icon-2x.png should save 448B (18% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 18.7KiB (19% cut).

Minifying sec.gov/files/js/js_o-4iBG4GcmU4BG1AYF-HO54k6DuKxo3gzmBrkv7NkhA.js should save 18.7KiB (19% cut) after compression.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 14.9KiB (72% cut).

Compressing dap.digitalgov.gov/UniversalFederated***yticsMin.js?agency=SEC&pua=ua-33523145-2&sdor=sec.gov should save 14.6KiB (74% cut).
Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 301B (41% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#section-5">We Regulate Securities shops</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <button id="edgar-find-button" type="add" class="button postfix table-block">find…c</button> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/guidelines/propose…7/34-80130.pdf">Release</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/sitemap.shtml">website Map</a> and 20 others are close to another tap targets.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsec.gov%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$451.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,549.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$164,847.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,841
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,465,231
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,826,978

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 35,324$405.17
Japan 3,960$12.67
Canada 1,576$11.05
China 1,588$4.91
India 2,979$4.77
United Kingdom 567$3.54
Australia 394$2.97
Taiwan 1,261$2.40
Germany 457$2.21
Hong Kong 276$0.95
Italy 134$0.47
Spain 225$0.25
France 43$0.20
Philippines 55$0.09

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.